Results

2021

  • 02/05 – 1st place Challenge Cancún
  • 11/04 – 12th Place IRONMAN 70.3 Texas
  • 28/02 – 1st place Triatlón Olímpico Ciudad de Azul. Buenos Aires

2020

  • 13/12 – 4th place PTO Copa Brasilia
  • March to December – COVID 19. No races
  • 01/03 – 1st place Triatlón Olímpico sin drafting, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires
  • 26/01 – Triatlón Combate de San Lorenzo, Santa Fé
  • 11/01 – 1st place Triatlón Short Ciudad de Azul. Buenos Aires

2019

  • 03/11 – 5th place IRONMAN 70.3 Buenos Aires
  • 19/10 – 5ht place IRONMAN 70.3 Coquimbo
  • 07/09 – 36th place IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship 2019
  • 03/08 – 5th place IRONMAN 70.3 Boulder
  • 30/06 – 9th place IRONMAN 70.3 Coeur d’Alene
  • 28/04 – 1st place HALF TRIATHLON CONCORDIA 2019
  • 10/03 – 2nd place IRONMAN 70.3 Bariloche, Argentina
  • 2018/2019 Argentina National Champion Olympic distance (no drafting)
  • 24/02 – 1st place Triatlón Olímpico sin drafting, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires
  • 27/01 – 1st place Triatlón Combate de San Lorenzo, Santa Fé.
  • 13/01 – 5th place IRONMAN 70.3 Pucón
  • 05/01 – 1st place Triatlón Short Ciudad de Azul. Buenos Aires

2018

  • 25/2 – 1st place National Cup Olympic Triathlon (no drafting). Mar del Plata, Argentina
  • 11/3 – 4th place IRONMAN 70.3 Bariloche
  • 22/4 – 3rd place IRONMAN 70.3 Lima
  • 2017/2018 Argentina National Champion Olympic distance (no drafting)
  • 24/6 – 6th place IRONMAN 70.3 Couer D’Alene
  • 1/9 – 18th place IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship Porth Elizabeth
  • 1/8 – 2nd place IRONMAN 70.3 Rio de Janeiro
  • 4/11 – 3rd place South American Championship IRONMAN 70.3 Buenos Aires

2017

  • 15/1 – 4th IRONMAN 70.3 Pucón
  • 29/1 – 1st Place Triathlon Combate de San Lorenzo. Santa Fe, Argentina
  • 19/2 – 1st Place Olimpic Triathlon Mar del Plata, Argentina
  • 12/3 – 4th Place IRONMAN 70.3 Buenos Aires
  • 19/3 – 3rd Place Sudamerican ITU Championship Montevideo
  • Olimpic Triathlon non drafting Argentinian Champion 2017.
  • 26th Place IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship Chattanooga
  • 1/10 – 2nd Place IRONMAN 70.3 Rio de Janeiro
  • October – 7th Place Olimpic Panamerican ITU Championship ITU Puerto Lopez, Ecuador
  • November – 1st Place National Olimpic Triathlon non drafting Cup. Escobar, Argentina

2016

  • 17/1 – 1st Place CAMTRI Panamerican Cup, La Paz. Entre Rios
  • 13/2 – 2nd Place Iberoamerican ITU Championship La Habana
  • 20/2 – 1st Place CAMTRI Panamerican Cup Mendoza, Argentina
  • 16/4 – 18th Place Chengdu ITU World Cup
  • 7/5 – 14th Place Huatulco ITU World Cup
  • 21/8 – 2nd Place Half Challenge Maceio, Brasil
  • 6/11 – 2nd Place IRONMAN 70.3 Rio de Janeiro
  • 18/12 – 1st Place Olimpic Triathlon (non drafting) Mar del Plata, Argentina

2015

  • January – 4th Place IRONMAN 70.3 Pucon
  • January – 3rd Place ITU Sudamerican Championship, La Paz. Entre Rios, Argentina
  • February – 4th Place CAMTRI Panamerican Cup Mendoza, Argentina
  • March – 19th Place Mooloolaba ITU World Cup ITU
  • March – 27th Place New Plymouth ITU World Cup ITU
  • March – 33rd Place Auckland ITU World Triathlon Series
  • April – 34th Place Gold Coast ITU World Triathlon Series
  • 3/5 – 12th Place Panamerican ITU Championship Monterrey
  • July – 12th Place Panamerican Games Toronto
  • September – 26th Place Edmonton ITU World Triathlon Series
  • 15/11 – 3rd Place Panamerican Cup CAMTRI Buenos Aires

2014

  • 5/1 – 1st Place Panamerican Cup CAMTRI Viña del Mar, Chile
  • 19/1 – 1st Place Panamerican Cup CAMTRI La Paz. Entre Rios, Argentina
  • 17/2/ – 1st Place Panamerican Cup CAMTRI Mendoza, Argentina
  • Argentinian Olimpic Triathlon Champion.
  • Odesur Games: Bronce Medal Team Relay / 6th Place Individual Race.
  • June – 8th Place Huatulco ITU World Cup ITU
  • June 38th Place World Triathlon Series Chicago.
  • August – 4th Place IRONMAN 70.3 Foz Do Iguazu
  • October – 27th Place Cartagena ITU World CUP ITU
  • October – 24th Place Tongyeong ITU World Cup 

2013 and before

  • Argentinian Olimpic Triathlon Champion 2009-2010-2011.
  • 2nd Place Argentinian Olimpic Triathlon Champion 2013.
  • Jan 2013 – 2nd Place Sudamerican Olimpic Championship CAMTRI La Paz. Entre Rios, Argentina
  • 27/10/2013 – 8th Place Guatape ITU World Cup
  • May 2013 – 10th Place Huatulco ITU World Cup
  • 24/2/2013 – 2nd Place Iberoamerican Olimpic Championship ITU, Lima
  • 8/12/2013 – 1st Place Half Ironman San Luis
  • 31/3/2012 – 2nd Place Joao Pessoa Panamerican Cup CAMTRI, Brasil
  • 7/4/2012 – 1st Place Ilheus Panamerican Cup CAMTRI, Brasil
  • 23/10/2011 – 11th Place Panamerican Games Guadalajara 2011
  • 20/11/2011 – 2nd Place Panama Panamerican Cup CAMTRI, Panama
  • March 2010 – 9th Place Odesur Games Medellin 2010
  • November 2009 – 1st Place Camboriu Panamerican Cup, Brasil